Friday, July 30, 2010



Only 2 more dayze...  I'm pretty much on schedule with my packing.. but enough about packing. It's mostly just deciding what clothes to bring and what to pack away to be sent to me come fall/winter.

Meeting the bff again today. Super exiting things are going on.. Can't really talk about them.. but yep.. I'm excited.

I've been talking to this super cute guy.. I really like him. He's seems really good for me and what direction I'm going in in my life. I'm planning to stop dancing. Should probably make a definitive date to work towards. Gonna go back to being poor.. Sucky.   There's just a couple more things I want to buy before I go back to having normal people money: S/S '10 Michael Kors snakeskin clutch (which should probably be on sale since I've waited so long to buy it), Jeffery Campbell shoes, and a metal detector for digging up old crap... among other things.

Think I will be interior decorating my apartment via BLEACH BLACK. I guess it's gonna have a lot of negative space.... designery. Haven't decided on if i want to paint my walls. I may do a large stencil mural with white black light paint.

Anyways.. interesting wikipedia article of the day.. M totally lied to me about that "biggest producer" fact.

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Dreaming Cream

Don't know why.. but i listened to this song waaay to many times today. Inner faune punk gangster. 

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

Jealous Lurvers


Moving time is nearing. Officially moved out of Cbus today. I'm going to miss everyone.. but things were starting to turn sour at the house. Relationship jealousy is a total bitch. I know there's often a 30-70 split of people who like to remain friends with their exes compared to people who never see, talk, hear from their exes. Do you think that just because you break up with someone you should not be friends? I guess after a relationship ends someone is just too hurt to face the other. In that case, you probably shouldn't be friends... for at least a while. I guess that's kinda the state that M and I are at. Maybe I shouldn't reach out for him. He never had very many people to depend on emotionally speaking though so I feel I should make an effort to make him feel better. But maybe I'm the cause of the problems... I should probably just shut up. M did mention that he wanted to meet up for tea maybe (like we are in fucking England?) soon... So I'm leaving it to him.

I couldn't sleep at all last night. So I searched on Craig's List for a new companion for my new apartment.  I'm receiving a Black Maine Coon kitty cat on Monday. :) He's 5 years old and apparently comes with a jealous personality. Unlike my dog, he IS neutered and declawed. I think we'll have fun. His name is Sausage. Hilar.. but somehow fitting. I'm hoping he's all black so I will not have to deal with any white hairs on my clothes... but we'll see. I like surprises.

Monday, July 26, 2010

Crown On The Ground - Sleigh Bells

Loving this song recently.

Closing Doors


I've been SUPER busy cleaning and packing.  I made $900 on Saturday so I decided to pick up my new Macbook Pro so I won't have to pay chicago taxes. I received an ipod touch too as a "student" discount. yay. Super ♡ my new computer.

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Fever Ray - When I Grow Up

This has been my favorite song going on months.. The Udachi remix is best.

Saturday, July 24, 2010

Dog Days


Tonight's my last day at work. I'm going to miss everyone. Today I've just been hanging around the house spending time with my dog.  I think I'll miss him and the stupid anarchy symbol i bleached on his ass.. although, it is nice to not have him around. lol. 

Friday, July 23, 2010



I'm super happy with my life right now.. Things that have happened within the last month have totally. I really can't contain myself about how excited about this move I am.  I love the people in my life right now and everything feels safe, secure, right.. Totally ready to ditch a lot of my "luggage" literally and figuratively.  And the fact that my computer is totally on its way out...  (i'd give it a week) is kinda symbolic of all the shit in my life i need to get rid of. Buying a new macbookpro next week tho.. Think I'll become a cat person...

on a different topic.. i got my taint AND bellybutton pierced yesterday. Let me just say, it looks hot as fuck.  The bellybutton piercing totally hurt more. My bff of 17 years and I are planning to go into business together. I'm super psyched for this. I no longer want to strip.. although I enjoy it very much, It's so taxing mentally and physically.  Although, I will be doing it until I can make real people money.

I saw my ex today. lol. It's just the same story. the only ex I've been trying to get a hold of is M. After blowing up his phone for 3 days.. he txted me this morning saying, "I'll talk to you tomorrow." which i don't believe for a sec. anyways.. It's been a year since "the separation," and I feel like I'm just now getting over it completely.  I'm totally ready to not date anymore psycho douche-bags and I want someone that has stability and is over 24.  Actually, I already have a date with this really cute guy in Chicago. Hoping it goes well.

Goth Star - Pictureplane

Thursday, July 22, 2010


So.. I've decided to get back on my blogging wagon. Things are changing and I'm super excited about it. I'm happy to be closer to my 2 favorite people, although I'm leaving one behind. (Hopefully for not that long tho!)  I'm trying to redirect focus in my life and a move would be just perfect for that. So.. this is kinda going be my blog for my new life and all..  change of scenery and a change of attitude. Super excited.